Skip to content
Antonio Lamorgese

Antonio Lamorgese

The web and its operational tools

  • WordPress
  • Development
  • SEO
  • News
  • Tips & Tricks
  • Italiano
  • English
  • Français
  • Español
  • Português
  • Deutsch

Blog Articles

All articles on web and development



dosbox emulator
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

DosBox: The best DOS emulator

2021 May 242024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese AI,how,how to,software,system,to,tutorial,video,web

With DosBox you will be able to run games or software that you run via DOS on WINDOWS thanks to an emulator.

Read more
android emulators
Blog Articles Development News Tips & Tricks 

The best 10 Android emulators for PC and Mac

2021 May 232024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese AI,android,Android studio,backup,browser,chrome,development,features,google,Google Chrome,how,how to,options,system,technology,to,tool,tools,video,web,windows,windows 10

There are so many valid reasons why someone might think of running Android applications on their PC or MAC. Let’s see some of them.

Read more
how to make an android app
Blog Articles Development 

How to make an Android app without coding

2021 April 112022 October 20Antonio Lamorgese AI,development,how,how to,mouse,online,smartphone,software,system,to,tutorial,video,web

Making an Android app even if you have very little basic knowledge is possible. So, if you want to know how to make an Android app, read this guide.

Read more
howtoactivatewindowsforfree
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

How to activate Windows 10 for free

2021 March 262024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese development,how,how to,microsoft,new,software,system,to,video

In this guide we will see how to activate Windows 10 for free, without the help of any additional software or the assistance of an expert technician.

Read more
how to make money with adsense
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

How to make money with google adsense

2021 March 72024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese adsense,AI,ebook,how,how to,html,make money online,online,software,system,to,video,web

In this guide I’ll tell you about an effective way to make money with Google AdSense, a free tool offered by Google.

Read more
how to track emails
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

Email tracker: How to track emails on Gmail

2021 February 272024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese chrome,how,how to,live,mouse,smartphone,system,to,tutorial,video,web

To track emails would allow the sender to intelligently follow the entire process of the email message.

Read more
how to repair corrupted usb drive
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

How to repair corrupted USB drive

2021 January 212024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese chrome,how,online,software,system,to

Your USB drive is corrupted and no longer formattable? I found a reliable way to restore it to its initial factory state.

Read more
how to create a programming language
Blog Articles Development 

How Create Your Own Programming Language

2020 December 212022 October 20Antonio Lamorgese AI,development,how,how to,microsoft,mouse,software,system,to,video,Visual Studio Code,windows

Many developers ask themselves this question: “How to design a programming language?”, Or, “What is hidden behind a command of any language?”. Read this article and you will understand how to develop your own interpreter.

Read more
how to create a free youtube intro
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

How to create a free youtube intro

2020 December 32024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese chrome,how,how to,online,software,system,to,video,web

A YouTube intro is a short video clip that plays before your video. The aim is to convey to those who follow you the curiosity to see the video by capturing their attention, using very innovative multimedia content as a well-made intro can be.

Read more
vmware on raspberry pi
Blog Articles Development 

How to install VMWare ESXi on Raspberry Pi

2020 November 172023 July 7Antonio Lamorgese browser,development,driver,features,gpt,guida,how,how to,iot,linux,login,mouse,networking,phpcodewizard.it,server,sistema,system,to,windows,windows 10

VMware announced the availability of the ESXi hypervisor on a wide range of ARM devices, including Raspberry Pi. Many home automation enthusiasts are curious to implement this procedure and see how virtualization could work on a device with ARM architecture.

Read more
raspberrypi
Blog Articles Development 

Raspberry Pi 400 a keyboard with an integrated computer

2020 November 142022 October 20Antonio Lamorgese AI,software,to

The Raspberry Pi Foundation has announced the Raspberry Pi 400, a compact keyboard with an all integrated ARM-based computer.

Read more
howtorepairwindows
Blog Articles Tips & Tricks 

How to fix Windows 10 in 5 different ways

2020 November 22024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese how,how to,server,system,to,windows

When Windows 10 is not working properly, know that you can reset it using Command Prompt in 5 different ways.

Read more
to practice as a web developer
Blog Articles Development 

The best way to practice as a web developer

2020 October 152022 October 20Antonio Lamorgese AI,development,framework,git,how,how to,html,microsoft,mouse,new,online,pattern,software,system,to,video,Visual Studio Code,web,windows

I do not pretend to reveal to you today the secret to becoming a successful web developer. But I can show you the right way to become one.

Read more
how to use whatsapp
Blog Articles News 

How to use WhatsApp with a computer

2020 October 102022 October 20Antonio Lamorgese AI,chrome,how,smartphone,to,video,web

If it is like using Whatsapp on a computer, it is an opportunity that many of us may miss. But maybe you don’t know that you can also use it with PC.

Read more
controlling Raspberry GPIO
Blog Articles Development 

Controlling Raspberry Pi GPIO Pins from Script

2020 October 82022 December 4Antonio Lamorgese AI,git,internet,root,system,to,tool,video

Use a Bash script to operate LEDs using the Raspberry GPIO pin control.

Read more
how to make money with photography
Blog Articles News Tips & Tricks 

how to make money with photography and ClickASnap

2020 October 62024 October 7Antonio Lamorgese AI,guida,how,how to,jpg,login,make money online,new,online,phpcodewizard.it,sistema,system,to,video,web,wp

Do you know that you can make money by sharing your photos? Would you like to do it? Discover one of the best paid websites for sharing photos and images.

Read more
  • ← Previous
  • Next →
Copyright © 2026Antonio Lamorgese. All rights reserved.
Theme:ColorMagby ThemeGrill. Powered byWordPress.
Contacts

Antonio Lamorgese: Developer, Copywriter, blogger and trainer. For every need you can contact me on the various social channels.

 postmaster@phpcodewizard.it
Privacy & Policy

Quick Links
  • All articles...
  • Android app step by step
  • How to uninstall apps on MAC...
  • How to make money with photography
  • How to make money online
  • Photo Editing Online FREE...
Useful Links
  • How Create Your Own Programming Language.
  • Web Development...
  • Web app development with WordPress, PHP and CodeLess Framework.
  • Photo Editing Online...
  • How to Install Windows 10 on Raspberry Pi
Social
  • Follow Us Twitter...

  • Follow Us Quora...

  • Follow Us Linkedin...

  • Follow Us Tumblr...

  • Home
  • Wordpress
  • Web Development
  • SEO
  • Tips & Tricks

Copyright by PhpCodeWizard.it| Designed With by Antonio Lamorgese